G.L.Mellin Tournament 2024 Dates:

Wednesday 26th June to Friday 28th June. 

Schedule of play:

Mellin Salver             27th to 28th June

Mellin Plate            27th to 28th June

Peter Burles Salver and Plate          26th to 28th June

Bunny Millard Salver           26th to 28th June

THE G.L.MELLIN SALVER 2024 - THURSDAY 27th JUNE
First Round 27th June      Second Round 27th June   Semi-Final Friday 28th June   Final  Friday 28th June
1. 8;20 Bedford                         
         Loretto

2 8:40 Mill Hill                        1:20
                    Haileybury                     9:10
3.  9:00    Cranleigh    
       Shrewsbury

4.  9:20    Downside                         2:00
                   Sherborne

5.  9:40    Bradfield                                                             2:00                          

                   Felsted

6. 10:00  Lancing

                   Hurstpierpoint              2:40

7. 10:20   Forest                                 9:30

                  Aldenham

8. 10:40 Cheltenham                     3:20

                  Oundle   


THE MELLIN PLATE - Thursday 27th June to 28th June
First Round 27th June         Semi-Final Friday 28th June   Final Friday 28th June 
1,   1:00
                      8:30
2.   1:40
                                                                                                                       1:40
3.   2:20
                     8:50
4.   3:00

THE PETER BURLES SALVER - Wednesday 26th June 2024 to 28th June

First Round 26th June           Second Round 26th June  Semi-Final Friday 27th June   Final Friday 28th June
1. 8:30 Bedford                                                
        Loretto

2 8:45 Mill Hill                       1:15
                   Haileybury
3.  9:00    Cranleigh    
       Shrewsbury                         11:30

4.  9:15    Downside                     1:45
                  Sherborne

5. 9:30    Bradfield                                                                                                                         1:15

                  Felsted

6. 9:45   Lancing                                  11:45

                 Hurstpierpoint           2:15

7. 10:00 Forest            

                  Aldenham

8. 10:15   Cheltenham                2:45

                   Oundle  

THE PETER BURLES PLATE Wednesday 26th to 28th June
First Round 26th June     Semi-Final 27th June     Final 28th June
1.   1:00
                                                                 11:00
2.   1:30
                                                                                                                                1:00
3.   2:00
                                                                 11:15
4.   2:30

THE BUNNY MILLARD SALVER -Wednesday 26th to 28th June
Qualifying Round Wednesday 26th June  Semi-Final 27th June    Final 28th June
18 Holes Stableford             12:00
as per Mellin Draw                              12:45
10:30 to 11:15                 12:10