2017 Tournament. Thursday 13th - Saturday 15th July
The G L Mellin Salver
FRIDAY 14 JULY 2017 | SATURDAY 15 JULY 2017 | ||||||||
Time | Round 1 | Time | Round 2 | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners | |
1 | 8.20 | Bradfield | 1:20 |
Bradfield |
9.10 |
Bradfield Shrewsbury |
2.00 |
Bradfield |
Bradfield |
Haileybury | |||||||||
2 | 8.40 | Aldenham | Mill Hill |
||||||
Mill Hill | |||||||||
3 | 9.00 | Cranleigh | 2.00 |
Shrewsbury |
|||||
Shrewsbury | |||||||||
4 | 9.20 | Felsted | Downside |
||||||
Downside | |||||||||
5 | 9.40 | Loretto | 2.40 |
Loretto |
9.30 |
Sherborne Forest |
Forest |
||
Cheltenham | |||||||||
6 | 10.00 | Oundle | Sherborne |
||||||
Sherborne | |||||||||
7 | 10.20 | Lancing | 3.20 |
Lancing |
|||||
Hurstpierpoint | |||||||||
8 | 10.40 | Bedford | Forest |
||||||
Forest | |||||||||
Played off tees with white markers |
The Mellin Plate
Friday 14 July 2017 | Saturday 15 July 2017 | |||||
Time | Round 1 | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners |
1.00 | Haileybury | 8.30 | Haileybury | 1.40 | Haileybury |
Oundle |
Aldenham | ||||||
1.40 | Cranleigh | Felsted | ||||
Felsted | ||||||
2.20 | Cheltenham | 8.50 | Oundle | Oundle |
||
Oundle | ||||||
3.00 | Hurstpierpoint | Bedford | ||||
Bedford | ||||||
The Peter Burles Salver
THURSDAY 13 JULY 2017 | FRIDAY 14 JULY 2017 | SATURDAY 15 JULY 2017 | |||||||
Time | Round 1 | Time | Round 2 | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners | |
1 |
8.30 |
Bradfield | 1.15 |
Bradfield |
11.30 |
Bradfield |
1.15 |
Shrewsbury |
Shrewsbury |
Haileybury | |||||||||
2 |
8.45 |
Aldenham | Aldenham |
||||||
Mill Hill | |||||||||
3 |
9.00 |
Cranleigh | 1.45 |
Shrewsbury |
Shrewsbury |
||||
Shrewsbury | |||||||||
4 |
9.15 |
Felsted | Downside |
||||||
Downside | |||||||||
5 |
9.30 |
Loretto | 2.15 |
Cheltenham |
11.45 |
Cheltenham |
Bedford |
||
Cheltenham | |||||||||
6 |
9.45 |
Oundle | Sherborne |
||||||
Sherborne | |||||||||
7 |
10.00 |
Lancing | 2.45 |
Hurstpierpoint |
Bedford |
||||
Hurstpierpoint | |||||||||
8 |
10.15 |
Bedford | Bedford |
||||||
Forest |
The Burles Plate
THURSDAY 13 JULY 2017 | FRIDAY 14 JULY 2017 | SATURDAY 15 JULY 2017 | ||||
Time | Round 1 | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners |
1.00 |
Haileybury | 11.30 |
Haileybury |
1.15 |
Haileybury |
Oundle |
Mill Hill | ||||||
1.30 |
Cranleigh | Felsted |
||||
Felsted | ||||||
2.00 |
Loretto | 11.45 |
Oundle |
Oundle |
||
Oundle | ||||||
2.30 |
Lancing | Forest |
||||
Forest |
The Bunny Millard Salver
Thusday 13 July 2017 | FRIDAY 14 JULY 2017 | SATURDAY 15 JULY 2017 | |||||||
Qualifying Round - 18 holes Stableford | Semi-final | Final | |||||||
Time | Team | Players | Total | Place | Time | Team | Time | Team | Winners |
Bradfield | J P Allday | 24 | 5 | 12.00 |
Aldenham |
1.30 |
Aldenham |
Aldenham |
|
H F Dolton | |||||||||
Haileybury | W H J Seabrook | 18 | |||||||
J E Everett | |||||||||
Aldenham | R R W B Cooke | 32 | 1 | Felsted |
|||||
J J Irwin | |||||||||
Cranleigh | I K Borrow | 24 | 3 | ||||||
R G S Sykes | |||||||||
Shrewsbury | T J Lewis | 13 | 12.10 |
Loretto |
Cranleigh |
||||
J Parker | |||||||||
Loretto | H M J Ritchie | 26 | 2 | ||||||
G M Simmers | |||||||||
Hurstpierpoint 1 | D N Stratford | 12 | Cranleigh |
||||||
J M Waterfall | |||||||||
Hurstpierpoint 2 | D J Pitt | 10 | |||||||
P Ross | |||||||||
Downside 2 | P H Chalk | 19 | |||||||
M Taggart | |||||||||
Oundle 1 | D E F Simons | 18 | |||||||
N M Stephens | |||||||||
Sherborne 1 | S F Brown | 17 | |||||||
B P Farmer | |||||||||
Oundle 2 | P Smith | 20 | |||||||
D J S Aston | |||||||||
Sherborne 2 | M G L Jerrom | 18 | |||||||
J P Irving | |||||||||
Lancing | J M B Hughes | 22 | |||||||
J C M Burrough | |||||||||
Felsted | E J B White | 24 | 4 | ||||||
T A F Norcliffe |