2019 Winners
THE G. L. MELLIN SALVER | |||||||||
FRIDAY 12 JULY 2019 | SATURDAY 13 JULY 2019 | ||||||||
Time | Round 1 | Time | Round 2 | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners | |
1 | 8.20 | Hurstpierpoint | 1.20 | Felsted | 9.10 | Felsted v Shrewsbury | 2.00 | Shrewsbury | Cheltenham |
Felsted | |||||||||
2 | 8.40 | Cranleigh | Sherborne | ||||||
Sherborne | |||||||||
3 | 9.00 | Aldenham | 2.00 | Shrewsbury | |||||
Shrewsbury | |||||||||
4 | 9.20 | Haileybury | Haileybury | ||||||
Downside | |||||||||
5 | 9.40 | Bradfield | 2.40 | Bradfield | 9.30 | Oundle v Cheltenham | Cheltenham | ||
Mill Hill | |||||||||
6 | 10.00 | Lancing | Oundle | ||||||
Oundle | |||||||||
7 | 10.20 | Forest | 3.20 | Cheltenham | |||||
Cheltenham | |||||||||
8 | 10.40 | Loretto | Loretto | ||||||
Bedford | |||||||||
Played off tees with white markers |
THE PETER BURLES SALVER | |||||||||
THURSDAY 11 JULY 2019 | FRIDAY 12 JULY 2019 | SATURDAY 13 JULY 2019 | |||||||
Time | Round 1 | Time | Round 2 | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners | |
1 | 8.30 | Hurstpierpoint | 1.15 | Felsted | 11.30 | Felsted v Shrewsbury | 1.15 | Felsted | Felsted |
Felsted | |||||||||
2 | 8.45 | Cranleigh | Cranleigh | ||||||
Sherborne | |||||||||
3 | 9.00 | Aldenham | 1.45 | Shrewsbury | |||||
Shrewsbury | |||||||||
4 | 9.15 | Haileybury | Haileybury | ||||||
Downside | |||||||||
5 | 9.30 | Bradfield | 2.15 | Bradfield | 11.45 | Oundle v Cheltenham | Oundle | ||
Mill Hill | |||||||||
6 | 9.45 | Lancing | Oundle | ||||||
Oundle | |||||||||
7 | 10.00 | Forest | 2.45 | Cheltenham | |||||
Cheltenham | |||||||||
8 | 10.15 | Loretto | Bedford | ||||||
Bedford | |||||||||
Played off tees with yellow markers |
THE BUNNY MILLARD SALVER | |||||||||
THURSDAY 11 JULY 2019 | FRIDAY 12 JULY 2019 | SATURDAY 13 JULY 2019 | |||||||
Time | Qualifying Round - 18 holes Scratch Stableford | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners | |||
1 | 10.30 | Sherborne A - 26 points | & | Bradfield B - 10 points | 12.00 | Sherborne A | 12.45 | Aldenham | Aldenham |
2 | 10.39 | Aldenham - 21 points | & | Shrewsbury A - 24 points | |||||
3 | 10.48 | Downside A - 14 points | & | Oundle B - 16 points | Aldenham | ||||
4 | 10.57 | Bradfield A - 23 points | & | Shresbury B - 18 points | |||||
5 | 11.06 | Lancing - 12 points | & | Oundle A - 13 points | 12.10 | Bradfield A | Bradfield | ||
6 | 11.15 | Cheltenham - 14 points | & | Loretto - 15 points | |||||
7 | 11.24 | Downside B - 16 points | & | Sherborne B - 18 points | Shrewsbury A | ||||
8 | 11.33 | Hurstpierpoint - 11 points | & | ||||||
Played off tees with red markers |