2018 Winners
THE G. L. MELLIN SALVER
THE G. L. MELLIN SALVER | |||||||||
FRIDAY 13 JULY 2018 | SATURDAY 14 JULY 2018 | ||||||||
Time | Round 1 | Time | Round 2 | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners | |
1 | 8.20 | Shrewsbury | 1.20 | Shrewsbury |
9.10 | Shrewsbury Sherborne |
2.00 | Shrewsbury |
Shrewsbury |
Downside | |||||||||
2 | 8.40 | Forest | Bradfield |
||||||
Bradfield | |||||||||
3 | 9.00 | Sherborne | 2.00 | Sherborne |
|||||
Cranleigh | |||||||||
4 | 9.20 | Hurstpierpoint | Mill Hill |
||||||
Mill Hill | |||||||||
5 | 9.40 | Felsted | 2.40 | Felsted |
9.30 | Felsted Haileybury |
Haileybury |
||
Oundle | |||||||||
6 | 10.00 | Bedford | Cheltenham |
||||||
Cheltenham | |||||||||
7 | 10.20 | Loretto | 3.20 | Haileybury |
|||||
Haileybury | |||||||||
8 | 10.40 | Aldenham | Aldenham |
||||||
Lancing | |||||||||
Played off tees with white markers |
THE MELLIN PLATE
THE MELLIN PLATE | |||||||||
FOR SCHOOLS DEFEATED IN THE FIRST ROUND OF THE SALVER | |||||||||
FRIDAY 13 JULY 2018 | SATURDAY 14 JULY 2018 | ||||||||
Time | Round 1 | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners | |||
1 | 1.00 | Downside | 8.30 | Forest Hurstpierpoint | 1.40 | Forest | Forest | ||
Forest | |||||||||
2 | 1.40 | Cranleigh | |||||||
Hurstpierpoint | |||||||||
3 | 2.20 | Oundle | 8.50 | Oundle Lancing | Oundle | ||||
Bedford | |||||||||
4 | 3.00 | Loretto | |||||||
Lancing | |||||||||
THE PETER BURLES SALVER
THE PETER BURLES SALVER | |||||||||
THURSDAY 12 JULY 2018 | FRIDAY 13 JULY 2018 | SATURDAY 14 JULY 2018 | |||||||
Time | Round 1 | Time | Round 2 | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners | |
1 | 8.30 | Shrewsbury | 1.15 | Downside | 11.30 | Bradfield Sherborne | 1.15 | Sherborne | Oundle |
Downside | |||||||||
2 | 8.45 | Forest | Bradfield | ||||||
Bradfield | |||||||||
3 | 9.00 | Sherborne | 1.45 | Sherborne | |||||
Cranleigh | |||||||||
4 | 9.15 | Hurstpierpoint | Mill Hill | ||||||
Mill Hill | |||||||||
5 | 9.30 | Felsted | 2.15 | Oundle | 11.45 | Oundle Haileybury | Oundle | ||
Oundle | |||||||||
6 | 9.45 | Bedford | Cheltenham | ||||||
Cheltenham | |||||||||
7 | 10.00 | Loretto | 2.45 | Haileybury | |||||
Haileybury | |||||||||
8 | 10.15 | Aldenham | Lancing | ||||||
Lancing | |||||||||
Played off tees with yellow markers |
THE PETER BURLES "PLATE"
THE PETER BURLES "PLATE" | |||||||||
FOR SCHOOLS DEFEATED IN THE FIRST ROUND OF THE SALVER | |||||||||
THURSDAY 12 JULY 2018 | FRIDAY 13 JULY 2018 | SATURDAY 14 JULY 2018 | |||||||
Time | Round 1 | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners | |||
1 | 1.00 | Shrewsbury | 11.00 | Shrewsbury Hurstpierpoint | 1.00 | Shrewsbury | Shrewsbury | ||
Forest | |||||||||
2 | 1.30 | Cranleigh | |||||||
Hurstpierpoint | |||||||||
3 | 2.00 | Felsted | 11.15 | Felsted Aldenham | Felsted | ||||
Bedford | |||||||||
4 | 2.30 | Loretto | |||||||
Aldenham | |||||||||
THE BUNNY MILLARD SALVER
THE BUNNY MILLARD SALVER | |||||||||
THURSDAY 12 JULY2018 | FRIDAY 13 JULY 2018 | SATURDAY 14 JULY 2018 | |||||||
Time | Qualifying Round - 18 holes Stableford | Time | Semi-Final | Time | Final | Winners | |||
1 | 10.30 | Shrewsbury (19) | & | Downside 1 (21) | 12.00 | Bradfield |
1.30 | Downside |
Downside |
2 | 10.37 | Downside 2 (18) | & | Bradfield 1 (25) | |||||
3 | 10.44 | Bradfield 2 (19) | & | Sherborne (12) | Downside | ||||
4 | 10.51 | Hurstpierpoint (15) | & | Felsted (21) | |||||
5 | 10.58 | Oundle (12) | & | Cheltenham (16) | 12.10 | Aldenham Felsted |
Aldenham |
||
6 | 11.05 | Aldenham (24) | & | Lancing (16) | |||||
Played off tees with red markers |
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nullam porttitor augue a turpis porttitor maximus. Nulla luctus elementum felis, sit amet condimentum lectus rutrum eget.